프로그램

Advance Program

2월 5일(월) 5층 6층 5층
Room A Room B Room C Room D Room F Room G Room H Room I Room J Room K
태백I 태백II+III 함백I 함백II+III 봉래I 봉래II+III 청옥I 청옥II+III 육백I 육백II 로비
14:00-18:00 [Short Course 1]
뉴로모픽(Neuromorphic) 기술의 이해
  [Short Course 2]
Quantum Computing
[Short Course 3]
SI-PI-EMI Analysis of Advanced Semiconductor Packaging Technologies
 
2월 6일(화) 5층 6층 5층
Room A Room B Room C Room D Room F Room G Room H Room I Room J Room K
태백I 태백II+III 함백I 함백II+III 봉래I 봉래II+III 청옥I 청옥II+III 육백I 육백II 로비
08:15-09:00   TD0-S   전시
Chip Design Contest
09:00-10:45 TA1-A TB1-I TC1-D TD1-R TF1-F TG1-G TH1-J TI1-K TJ1-M TK1-Q
Emerging Interconnect Gas/ Chemical Sensors Oxide Thin Film Transistor 고성능 스토리지 기술 Neuromorphic Device and Application Advanced Devices I - Technology and Simulation Graphene Related Nano Meterials ReRAM I - Preparing for Mass Production RF and Wireless System and Circuits I Metrology & Inspection
10:45-10:55 휴식(& 커피, 다과)
10:55-11:00 개회식 [컨벤션홀 K+W / 5층]
11:00-12:00 기조강연 1: Prof. Sanjay Banerjee (University of Texas at Austin)
"Electronics in Flatland"
[컨벤션홀 K+W / 5층]
12:00-13:00 점심 [포레스트볼룸 / 4층]
13:00-14:00 기조강연 2: 김진형 원장 (AIRI [인공지능연구원])
"인공지능의 능력과 한계"
[컨벤션홀 K+W / 5층]
14:00-14:10 휴식 (& 커피, 다과)
14:10-15:55 TA2-A TB2-I TC2-D TD2-R TF2-F TG2-G TH2-J TI2-K TJ2-M TK2-Q
FOWLP & Reliability Advanced Sensor Systems Emerging Thin Film Technology 시스템 소프트웨어 응용 Intergration Technology Modeling and Simulation I - Nano Devices Two Dimensional Nano Materials Devices for Neuromorphic Computing RF and Wireless System and Circuits II Nanoanalysis
16:00-17:30 포스터
세션1

[TP1]
17:40-20:00 만찬 [컨벤션홀 K+W / 5층]
20:00- [Rump Session]
한국 시스템 반도체
산업의 미래
2월 7일(수) 5층 6층 5층
Room A Room B Room C Room D Room F Room G Room H Room I Room J Room K
태백I 태백II+III 함백I 함백II+III 봉래I 봉래II+III 청옥I 청옥II+III 육백I 육백II 로비
09:00-10:30 WA1-C WB1-SS WC1-D WD1-R WF1-F WG1-G WH1-B WI1-K WJ1-LM WK1-Q 전시
Material Growth and Characteri-zation I Special Session: 인공지능 ALD/CVD Process (2D Materials) 다양한 소프트웨어 최적화 기술 Steep-Slope I : Tunnel-FET Advanced Devices II - Simulation
and
Reliability
리소그래피 및 플라즈마에칭 Topics Related to Memory Design Analog & RF Circuits Inspection & Yield Enhancement
10:30-10:45 휴식 (& 커피, 다과)
10:45-12:15 WA2-C WB2-SS WC2-D WD2-E WF2-F WG2-G WH2-J WI2-K WJ2-L WK2-O
Material Growth and Characteri-zation II Special Session: IoT I Thin Films for Memories and Transistors I III-V Emerging Device Reliability Advanced Devices III - Simulation
and
Reliability
Nano
Materials and Nano Structures
ReRAM II - New Technologies Analog Circuit Design VLSI System Design and Application I
12:15-13:15 점심 [포레스트볼룸 / 4층]
13:15-14:45 WA3-P WB3-SS WC3-I WD3-E WF3-F WG3-G WH3-J WI3-K WJ3-N WK3-O
Device for Solar Energy Conversion Special Session: IoT II Flexible Sensor Systems GaN Device Photonics and Nanowire Technology Modeling and Simulation II - Device and Process CNT Related Nano-technology FeRAM and Transparent ReRAM IoT & SoC Methodology VLSI System Design and Application II
14:45-16:15 휴식 (& 커피, 다과) 포스터
세션2

[WP1]
16:15-17:30 WA4-P WB4-H WC4-D WD4-E WF4-F WG4-G WH4-J WI4-K WJ4-N 전시
Fabrication for Functional Energy Device Display and Imaging Thin Films for Memories and Transistors II SiC Device Steep-Slope II : NC-FET Memory and TFT - Modeling and Characterization General Nano Technology Phase-Change Memory Test & Reliability
17:30-17:40 폐회식 및 경품추첨 [6층, 육백룸]
분과
A Interconnect & Package
B Patterning
C Materials Growth & Characterization
D Thin Film Process Technology
E Compound Semiconductors
F Silicon and Group-IV Devices and Integration Technology
G Device & Process Modeling, Simulation and Reliability
H Display and Imaging Technologies
I MEMS & Sensor Systems
J Nano-Science & Technology
K Memory (Design & Process Technology)
L Analog Design
M RF and Wireless Design
N VLSI CAD
O System LSI Design
P Device for Energy (Solar Cell, Power Device, Battery, etc.)
Q Metrology, Inspection, and Yield Enhancement
R Semiconductor Software
S Chip Design Contest
SS Special Session
구두발표 세션기호 보는 법
요일 세션룸 세션순서 분과
T 화요일 A Room A 1 첫번째 세션 A L
W 수요일 B Room B 2 두번째 세션 B M
    C Room C 3 세변째 세션 C N
    D Room D 4 네번째 세션 D O
    E Room E     E P
    F Room F     F Q
    G Room G     G R
    H Room H     H S
    I Room I     I SS
    J Room J     J  
    K Room K     K  
※ TA1-A: 화요일 Room A에서 첫타임에 진행되는 A분과의 세션
※ TA1-A-1: 화요일 Room A에서 첫타임에 진행되는 A분과 세션의 첫번째 발표
포스터세션 분과 별 배정
포스터세션1 [TP1]
2월 6일(화)
A, D, F, G, I, M, R, S
포스터세션2 [WP1]
2월 7일(수)
B, C, E, H, J, K, L, N, O, P, Q

KCS 2018 사무국

담당자: 김나윤 대리
전화: 042-472-7460 / 팩스: 042-472-7459 / 이메일: kcs@ksia.or.kr